.


nagayama
  Startseite
  Über...
  Archiv
  ~~*Kiku from GoldenPair *~~
  Gästebuch
  Kontakt
 

  Abonnieren
 


 
Links
   Honey-san
   Falsche Kanjitatoos XD
   Offiziele HP (Only Japanese)
   Haru-chan`s site
   freak ^^
   ANIMEXX-Rulez
   Neila Blog
   Sevi`s Blog
   Unser verarsche Blog XD
   Special Blog (Insider XD)
   Cho`s Blog
   Chou`s Blog
   Pega`s fanfiction Site
   Liz`s Blog
   podda`s blog

http://myblog.de/maron

Gratis bloggen bei
myblog.de





 
Das lied lieber ich soooo
[Spoken:]
I need time (time)
Love
Joy (joy)
I need space
I need me
(Action!)

Say hello to the girl that I am!
You're gonna have to see through my perspective
I need to make mistakes just to learn who I am
And I don't wanna be so damn protected
There must be another way
Cause I believe in taking chances
But who am I to say
What a girl is to do
God, I need some answers

What am I to do with my life
(You will find out don't worry)
How Am I supposed to know what's right?
(You just got to do it your way)
I can't help the way I feel
But my life has been so overprotected

I tell 'em what I like
What I want
and what I don't
But every time I do I stand corrected
Things that I've been told
I can't believe what I hear about the world, I realize
I'm Overprotected

There must be another way
Cause I believe in taking chances
But who am I to say
What a girl is to do
God I need some answers

What am I to do with my life
(You will find out don't worry)
How Am I supposed to know what's right?
(You just got to do it your way)
I can't help the way I feel
But my life has been so overprotected

I need? time (love)
I need? space
(This is it, this is it)

I don't need nobody
Tellin me just what I wanna
What I what what I'm gonna
(I need)
Do about my destiny
I Say No, No
Nobody tell me just what what what I wanna do, (do)
I'm so fed up with people telling me to be
Someone else but me

(Action!)

What am I to do with my life
(You will find out don't worry)
How Am I supposed to know what's right?
(You just got to do it your way)
I can't help the way I feel
But my life has been so overprotected

I don't need nobody
Tellin me just what I wanna
What I what what I'm gonna
Do about my destiny
I Say No, No
Ain't nobody tell me just what I wanna do, do
I'm so fed up with people telling me to be
Someone else but me

What am I to do with my life
(You will find out don't worry)
How Am I supposed to know what's right?
(You just got to do it your way)
I can't help the way I feel
But my life has been so overprotected.
23.5.05 23:07
 



Verantwortlich für die Inhalte ist der Autor. Dein kostenloses Blog bei myblog.de! Datenschutzerklärung
Werbung